Event | ||
---|---|---|
20:00 -- 21:00 | WELCOME DRINK |
Speaker | Talk | |
---|---|---|
Chairman: J. Papavassiliou |
||
9:00 -- 10:00 | Ralf Gothe ( U. South Carolina, USA.) |
The Dressed Quark versus Bare Quark Structure of Baryons and nonperturbative QCD |
10:00 -- 11:00 | Craig D. Roberts (A.N.L., Chicago, USA.) |
Perspective on Charting the Origin of hadron Masses |
11:00 -- 11:30 | COFFEE BREAK | |
11:30 -- 12:30 | Cédric Mezrag (ANL; Chicago, USA.) |
Nucleon distribution amplitude from a diquark-quark approach |
12:30 -- 13:30 | Si-xue Qin (A.N.L.; Chicago, USA) |
Progress on DSE study of hadron properties |
13:30 -- 15:30 | LUNCH BREAK | |
Chairman: A. Bashir |
||
15:30 -- 16:30 | K. Raya (U. Morelia; Mexico) |
Gamma-gamma transition form factors of pseudoscalar mesons |
16:30 -- 17:30 | Susana Coito IMP (Lanzhou, China) |
Mesonic resonances with charm and beauty |
17:30 -- 18:00 | COFFEE BREAK | |
18:00 -- 19:00 | T. Frederico (I.T.A.; Brazil) |
Bound state structure in Minkowski space: Bethe-Salpeter approach |
Speaker | Talk | |
---|---|---|
Chairman: C. D. Roberts |
||
9:00 -- 10:00 | Cynthia Keppel (JLab; Virgina, USA) |
Exploring Meson And Nucleon Structure With Tagged Structure Functions |
10:00 -- 11:00 | Jorge Segovia (Munchen Tech. U., Germany) |
Threshold effects in P-wave charmed-strange and bottom-strange mesons |
11:00 -- 11:30 | COFFEE BREAK | |
11:30 -- 12:30 | Adnan Bashir (IFyM; Morelia, Mexico) |
Symmetries of QCD and Hadron Physics |
12:30 -- 13:30 | J. Rodríguez-Quintero (U. Huelva; Spain) |
Gluons and Pions |
13:30 -- 15:30 | LUNCH BREAK | |
Chairman: H. Moutarde |
||
15:30 -- 16:30 | Bruno El-Bennich (U. Cruzeiro do Sul; Brazil) |
Excited mesons and baryons |
16:30 -- 17:30 | Barbara Pasquini (U. Pavia; Italy) |
The 3-D nucleon structure |
17:30 -- 18:00 | COFFEE BREAK | |
18:00 -- 19:00 | Nabil Chouika (CEA; Saclay, France) |
Extending the GPD from DGLAP region to ERBL |
Speaker | Talk | |
---|---|---|
Chairman: T. Pich |
||
9:00 -- 10:00 | Daria Sokhan (U. Glasgow; UK) |
TBA |
10:00 -- 11:00 | Joannis Papavassiliou (U. Valencia, Spain) |
Unified description of seagull cancellations and infrared finiteness of gluon propagators |
11:00 -- 11:30 | COFFEE BREAK | |
11:30 -- 12:30 | Hervé Moutarde (CEA; Saclay, France) |
The PARTONS framework: features and performances |
12:30 -- 13:30 | Daniele Binosi (ECT; Trento, Italy) |
Beyond Rainbow-Ladder |
13:30 -- 14:30 | Ayse Kizilerzu (U. Adelaide; Australia) |
TBA |
14:30 -- 15:30 | LUNCH BREAK |
Event | ||
---|---|---|
14:30 -- 21:00 | FREE AFTERNOON |
Speaker | Talk | |
---|---|---|
Chairman: R. Gothe |
||
9:00 -- 10:00 | Will Brooks (U.T. Federico Santa María; Chile) |
Experimental Studies of Color Propagation |
10:00 -- 11:00 | Toni Pich (IFIC; Valencia, Spain) |
The SM prediction for epsilon_k/epsilon_k' |
11:00 -- 11:30 | COFFEE BREAK | |
11:30 -- 12:30 | Arlene C. Aguilar (U. Campinas; Sao Paulo, Brazil) |
The longitudinal form factors of the quark-gluon vertex in arbitrary kinematics |
12:30 -- 13:30 | Jan Pawlowski (U. Heidelberg; Germany) |
Exploring the phase structure and dynamics of QCD |
13:30 -- 15:30 | LUNCH BREAK | |
Chairman: D. Binosi |
||
15:30 -- 16:30 | Gernot Eichmann (U. Giessen; Germany) |
From QCD's n-point functions to nucleon resonances |
16:30 -- 17:30 | David Dudal (KU Leuven, Belgium) |
Chasing the Veneziano ghost in linear covariant gauges |
17:30 -- 18:00 | COFFEE BREAK | |
18:00 -- 19:00 | E. Ruiz-Arriola (U. Granada; Spain) |
Non-Peturbative Aspects of QCD below and above the Phase Transition |
Event | ||
---|---|---|
21:00 -- 23:00 | BANQUET |
Speaker | Talk | |
---|---|---|
Chairman: J. Rodríguez-Quintero |
||
9:00 -- 10:00 | Viktor Mokeev (J. Lab Virginia; USA) |
New results from CLAS on the N* spectrum and structure |
10:00 -- 11:00 | Simonetta Liuti (Virginia U.; USA) |
Parton Angular Momentum and Generalized Transverse Momentum Distributions in Nucleons and Nuclei |
11:00 -- 11:30 | COFFEE BREAK | |
11:30 -- 12:30 | José Ramón Pelaez (U.C.M.; Madrid, Spain) |
The extraordinary case of the lightest strange resonance |
12:30 -- 13:00 | F. Llanes-Estrada (U.C.M.; Madrid, Spain) |
New strong interactions and unitarity at the LHC: EFT and dispersive treatment |
13:00 -- 13:30 | A. M. Ferreira (U. Campinas; Sao Paulo, Brazil) |
A closer look at the 1+G function |
13:30 -- 14:30 | Hugo Reinhardt (U. Tuebingen; Germany) |
TBA |
Event | ||
---|---|---|
14:30 -- | FAREWELL |